Raekwon – Cuban Revolution (Mixtape)

raekwon_cuban_revolution-front-large

Damn, just in time, I was going through withdrawal waiting for Sept. 8th to come along for OB4CL2…this should be enough to hold us down for now, a bunch of tracks that WON’T be on the official album, so this is like Immobilarity 2 then lol…DL the preview track below then the official tape as well, straight heat throughout. Wu-Tang Forever b*tches!!!

P.S. – is it me or is there a trending theme with purple artwork as of late?!?! hmmmm….(look at top 3 posts)

DOWNLOAD: Raekwon feat. Ghostface Killah, Polite & Inspectah Deck – Iron Chef
DOWNLOAD: Raekwon – Cuban Revolution (Mixtape)

1.Cuban Revolution Intro
2.All That Money Is Us
3.Run Away (ft. Ghostface Killah, Inspectah Deck, Method Man & GZA)
4.Better Shoot Something
5.Cipher Born (ft. Ghostface Killah & U-God)
6.Get Your Shit Beat In (ft. Polite, Chip Banks, Ghostface Killah & Trife Diesel)
7.Slang Copulation (ft. Nas, Cappadonna & Ghostface Killah)
8.Curiosity
9.Iron Chef (ft. Ghostface Killah, Polite & Inspectah Deck)
10.A Wise Man
11.Cuban Revolution Interlude
12.We Gettin’ Knots (ft. Fat Joe, Armageddon & Big Pun)
13.Fearless Ninjas (ft. Ghostface Killah)
14.The All-Time Lineup (ft. American CREAM Team, Inspectah Deck & Method Man)
15.Live Kid (ft. Notorious BIG & Ghostface Killah)

Advertisements
Explore posts in the same categories: mixtapes, Music

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

You can comment below, or link to this permanent URL from your own site.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: